Meet Our Volunteers!

NANPA wouldn’t exist today if it weren’t for the many volunteers that graciously give of their time and talent. We are thankful for our current team of volunteers that includes:

NANPA Board MembersWhy Volunteer

Don Carter – President
Sean Fitzgerald – Vice President
Clay Bolt – Past President
Bruce Haley –Treasurer
Eric Bowles – Board Member
Tom Haxby – Board Member
Ted Moreno – Board Member
Jon Holloway – Board Member
Gordon Illg – Board Member
Lisa Langell – Board Member
Andrew Snyder – Board Member

NANPA Foundation

John Nuhn – President
Mary Jane Gibson – Vice President
Cindy Miller Hopkins – Past President
Jane Halperin – Secretary
Bruce Haley – Treasurer
Jorel Cuomo – Trustee
Dee Ann Pederson – Trustee
Alice Robertson – Trustee
Molly Steinwald – Trustee
Sonia Wasco – Trustee

Committee Chairs

Kathy Adams Clark – Summit Program
Michael Francis – Nominations
Bruce Haley – Finance
Jaymi Heimbuch – Conservation
David Huth – Conservation
Ted Moreno – Awards
John Nuhn – History
Ben Olson – College Program
Larry Richardson – Past President’s Council
Tom Richardson – Regional Events
Kika Tuff – High School Program
Jennifer Leigh Warner – Ethics
Michele Westmorland – College Program

Committee Members

Kathy Adams Clark – Awards, Past Presidents’ Council
Roger Archibald – History
Nikhil Bahl – Ethics
April Bencze – Ethics
Clay Bolt – Conservation, Nominations
Eric Bowles – Finance, Awards
Connie Bransilver – Past Presidents’ Council
Bill Campbell – Past Presidents’ Council
Tom Carlisle – Ethics
Don Carter – College Program, High School Program, Regional Events
Jim Clark – Past Presidents’ Council
Sharon Cohen-Powers – Past Presidents’ Council
Deanne Cunningham – Membership
David DesRochers – Membership
Daniel Dietrich – Ethics
Tom Dwyer – Awards
Dee Ellison – Conservation
Sean Fitzgerald – Advocacy, Communications/Marketing, Conservation, Finance, Nominations
Michael Francis – Past Presidents’ Council
Bernie Friel – Past Presidents’ Council
Alexandra Garcia – Awards
Melissa Groo – Conservation, Ethics
Darrell Gulin – Past Presidents’ Council
Erik Hagstrom – History
Bruce Haley – Past Presidents’ Council, Regional Events
Carl Heilman – Membership
Morgan Heim – Awards, High School Program, Conservation
Mark Hendricks – Ethics
Jeanne Hoadley – History
Jon Holloway – Awards
Steven Johnson – Conservation,High School Program
Ted Keller – College Program
Lisa Langell – Membership
Laurie Lemons – History
Bruce Lipsky – College Program
Mark Lukes – History; Past Presidents’ Council
Ed MacKerrow – Ethics
Steve Maka – Past Presidents’ Council
John Marriott – Ethics
Scott Mead – Awards
Michael Milicia – Ethics
Robin Moore – Conservation
Ted Moreno – Membership
John Nuhn – Past Presidents’ Council
Shirley Nuhn – History
Roberta Olenick – Ethics
Benjamin Olson – Ethics
Susie Parrent – History
Bill Plunkett – Past Presidents’ Council
Brian Powell – History
Donald Quintana – Conservation
Larry Richardson – Past Presidents’ Council
Bob Rickert – Finance
Alice Robertson – College Program, Finance
Gabby Salazar – Conservation, Past Presidents’ Council
Krisztina Scheeff – Communications/Marketing
Krista Schlyer – Conservation
Wendy Shattil – Communications/Marketing
Al Sieg – Past Presidents’ Council
David Small – History
Tyson Smith – Membership
Richard Spener – Awards
Melyssa St. Michael – Ethics
Karen Ann Sullivan – Nominations
Ingrid Taylar – Ethics
Greg Vaughn – Communications/Marketing
Sonia Wasco – Awards
Michele Westmorland – Nominations
Dawn Wilson – Communications/Marketing
Tom Wilson – Conservation

Volunteer Corps

Kathy Adams Clark – Meetup Organizer
Jim Akers – Meetup Organizer
Myer Bornstein – Meetup Organizer
Donald Brown – Meetup Organizer
JP Bruce – Meetup Organizer
Bob Canepa – Meetup Organizer
Deborah Duke – Intermediate Photographers Advisory Group
Patricia Dumond – Intermediate Photographers Advisory Group
Susanna Euston – Meetup Organizer
Sean Fitzgerald – Meetup Organizer
Walter Foster – Intermediate Photographers Advisory Group
Elliot Framan – Meetup Organizer
Nick Fucci – Meetup Organizer
Ron Gaskins – Meetup Organizer
Bruce Haley – Meetup Organizer
Robert Hanson – Meetup Organizer
Carl Johnson – Meetup Organizer
Bill MacFarland – Meetup Organizer
John Pedersen – Intermediate Photographers Advisory Group
Brian Powell – Intermediate Photographers Advisory Group
Donald Quintana – Meetup Organizer
David Strozdas – Meetup Organizer
Gary Truchelut – Intermediate Photographers Advisory Group
Mary White – Intermediate Photographers Advisory Group
Mike Zarella – Intermediate Photographers Advisory Group